Roborock QV 35A: specs, price and who it fits

The cheaper Roborock here, with a full dock.

The Roborock QV 35A is a robot vacuum and mop sold in the US since May 2025. It costs $449.99 at Roborock (checked Oct 23, 2026). It stands 3.8 in tall. Roborock rates it for door sills up to 0.79 in. It comes with a full dock that empties the bin, washes the mops and refills the water tank.

Who it suits

  • Empties its own bin, washes its mops and refills its tank
  • Rated for door sills up to 0.79 in
  • Dries its mops with cold air

When to look elsewhere

All the specs

Store price$449.99 at Roborock, checked Oct 23, 2026
What the dock does
  • Full dock
  • Empties its bin into a bag
  • Washes its mops
  • Dries its mops with cold air
  • Refills the robot’s water tank
Door sills0.79 in (20 mm)
Robot height3.8 in
Rugs and carpetNot published
MopSpinning pads
Mop on carpetLifts its mops (height not published)
Mop wash waterNo hot water listed
Mop dryingCold air
Suction (maker’s figure)8,000 Pa
Noise (maker’s figure)Not published
NavigationLiDAR
Obstacle recognitionStructured light; no camera listed
Edges and cornersArc-shaped side brush
Main brushAll-rubber anti-tangle brush
Dust storage in dockNot published
Warranty1 year
MatterNot stated
On sale in the US sinceMay 2025

Compare it

Questions

How much is the Roborock QV 35A?

$449.99 at Roborock’s own store, checked Oct 23, 2026. Prices change, so check the store before you buy.

How tall is the Roborock QV 35A?

3.8 in, by Roborock’s figure.

What door sills can the Roborock QV 35A climb?

Up to 0.79 in, by Roborock’s rating.

Does the Roborock QV 35A empty itself?

Yes, into a bag in its dock.

How does the Roborock QV 35A mop?

Spinning pads. On carpet: lifts its mops (height not published). The dock washes them and dries them with cold air.

Does the Roborock QV 35A work with Matter?

Roborock doesn’t state Matter support on its US page.

How loud is the Roborock QV 35A?

Roborock doesn’t publish a cleaning-noise figure for it.

What warranty does the Roborock QV 35A have?

1 year, by Roborock’s policy.

Will it fit your home?

Answer a few questions about your floors, door sills, furniture and budget. The finder shows where the Roborock QV 35A fits your answers, where it doesn’t, and where Roborock doesn’t say.

Find the right robot
Sources